Open Drawn Pairs

Mens Drawn Pairs

Names Pairs

Open Drawn Triples

Open Drawn Triples POSITIONS AS DRAWN

 

All players must play in the position they were drawn out

for the duration of the whole tournament!!!

 

The completion will consist of 2 tables of 4 teams, each team will play every other team in their group (2 points for a win, 1 point for a draw).  THE FORMAT OF THE MATCHES WILL BE 2 x SETS OF 9 ENDS

 and the winners of each group will play each other in the final on 20th or 26th April TBC

 

 

Group 1

 

Group 2

Team

Lead

No 2

Skip

Points

 

Team

Lead

No 2

Skip

Points

1

 Geoff

Herbie

Jimmy

 4

 

1

Elaine

Danny

Tony M

 2

2

Brian R

Mike D

Barbara

 0

 

2

Brian C

Barbie

Chris M

 2

3

Bob S

Nick

Paul

 4

 

3

Graham

Frank

Mike W

 0

4

Clive

Dell

Fred

 4

 

4

Loukas

Dave H

Mo

 4

 Final positions:    Team 3 in final                           Final positions:                 

Team 3 +9                                                                   Team

Team 4 +7                                                                   Team

Team 1 +6                                                                   Team

ALL GAMES TO BE PLAYED BY 17th APRIL

                                                                                 

Group 1

 

Group 2

Game

Score

Points

 

Game

Score

Points

1 v 2

2-0

2 (team 1)

 

1 v 2

 2-0

 2(team 1)

1 v 3

2-0

2 (team 1)

 

1 v 3

 2-0

 2(team 1)

1 v 4

 0-2

 2(team 4)

 

1 v 4

0-2

2(team4)

2 v 3

0-2

2 (team 3)

 

2 v 3

2-0

2(team2)

2 v 4

 0-2

 2(team 4)

 

2 v 4

 

 

3 v 4

2-0

2 (team 3)

 

3 v 4

0-2

2 (team4)

                                                                                                 

 

                                                                                                               

 

                                                                                                                 

Named Triples

Ladies Drawn Pairs

Ladies Drawn Pairs

 The comptition will be a Round Robin to be completed before 20th April.

 The format of the matches will be 2-4-2 and the winners will be the

team with the most points after all matches have been played.

 

 

Team

Names

Points

1

Mo & Chris B

 

2

Dorothy & Jan

 

3

Elaine & Barbara

 

4

Barbie & Jayne

 

 

 

                                                                                 

Game

Score

Points

1 v 2

19-6

2 (1)

1 v 3

28-7

2 (1)

1 v 4

 24-6

 2 (1)

2 v 3

12-23

2 (3)

2 v 4

 

 

3 v 4

 22-15

 2 (3)